Jul 28, 2010

Stampin Up - ARTISAN AWARD, FOUNDER'S CIRCLE , Rising Star, Demonstrators of the Year in the US


Barbara Vogt, Judy Garza, and Sherrill Graff


Shelli Gardner, Sherrill Graff, Kristen Long, Mary Ellen Byler, Connie Stewart, Susan Nygarrd


Kimberley Morris too the time to write all of this down!

ARTISAN AWARD
Becky Cowley, Sara Sagert (CAN), Jodie Olver (CAN), Tessa Wise, Renee
Ballard (CAN), Andrea Munro (CAN), Angela Timms, Heather Van Duker,
Elizabeth Price, Richard Garay (who also got #1 video this year!)

FOUNDER'S CIRCLE
The following five categories recognized go to Founder's Circle (Sales, Prom
to Sr. Assoc., Prom to Sr. Sup+, Rising Star, Top 100 Demos of the Year),
which is SU!'s way to reward, pamper and spoil top performing demonstrators.
Founder's Circle will be held once again at the St. George Courtyard by
Marriott in St. George, Utah. They close it completely down except for SU!
demonstrators-

Annual Sales (US)
10. Barb Mullikin ($72, 072)
9. Dawn Rapsas ($75,796)
8. Deb Valder ($77,060)
7. Kim Cook ($82,496)
6. Susan Nygaard ($84,092)
5. Mary Ellen Byler ($107,070)
believe...isn't that amazing!
4. Mary Polcin ($115,558)
3. Tami White ($121,503)
2. Angie Juda ($122,244)
1. Dawn Griffith ($175,165)

Note: Look at the top five in sales, they all did over $100K in one year!!!

Recruiting - Promotions to Sr. Assoc. in 1st Level (US) {ties are broken by
sales}
10. Meg Loven (13)
9. Jennifer Cotton (13)
8. Patty Bennett (13)
7. Kimberly Van Diepen (16)
6. Tami White (21)
5. Dawn Rapsas (22)
4. Stella MacKay (26)
3. Dawn Griffith (42)
2. Mary Fish (43)
1. Angie Juda (54)

Recruiting - Promotions to Sr. Supervisor and above in 1st Level (US) {ties
broken by sales}
5. Janeth House (4)
4. Jackie Bolhuis (4)
3. Ann Clemmer (4)
2. Kimberly Van Diepen (4)
1. Dawn Rapsas (4)

Rising Star (acheived during their first full SU! year) with corresponding
cash prizes in the US
15. Vicki Edwards ($500)
14. Beth Nemenz ($600)
13. Karen Johnson ($700)
12. Vicky Frescas ($800)
11. Lucia Gammon ($900)
10. Joanna Banta ($1,000)
9. Carolyn Rowe ($1,250)
8. Holle Wiktorek ($1,500)
7. Katy Zamer ($2,000)
6. Jennifer Watson ($2,500)
5. Amy Jordan ($3,000)
4. Jenny Peterson ($3,500)
3. Kristen Long ($4,000)
2. Barbara Gornick ($4,500)
1. Michelle Zindorf ($5,000)

Demonstrators of the Year in the US
[$250 Cash Award for places 100-76]
100. Melissa Shipman
99. Lisa Bowell
98. Janet Wakeland
97. Lisa Fast
96. Karen Johnson
95. Jane Wike
94. Gail Murray
93. Ruth Bingle
92. Margaret Van Vliet
91. Anne Brown
90. Jacque Craig
89. Mary Kay Molnar
88. Patty Chenail
87. Debbie Moczek
86. Connie Fitzgerald
85. Christina Crawford
84. Linda Jensen
83. Susie Wood
82. Mary Anne Grimmer
81. Sandy Hancock
80. Carol Payne
79. Cindy Peterson
78. Shari Caspers
77. Jen Jacobsen
76. Susan Nygaard
[$500 Cash Award for places 75-51]
75. Connie Stewart
74. Mary Ellen Byler
73. Kristen Long
72. SHERRILL GRAFF http://latenightstamper-stampandscrap.blogspot.com/
71. Glenda Travelstead
70. Judy Garza http://stampingwithjudyg.blogspot.com/
69. Megan Daves
68. Dana Rekow
67. Maria Getz
66. Erika Schmitz
65. Linda Bauwin
64. Shelly May
63. Laura Barto
62. Jill Hilliard
61. Dawn Olchefske
60. Julie Tonsager
59. Sandi Rule
58. Faith Clark
57. Mandy Grant
56. Barbara Gornick
55. Jo Golden
54. France Martin
53. Jann McCollom
52. Amy Celona
51. Joyce Feraco
[$1000 Cash Award for places 50-41]
50. Andrea Moncur
49. Joey Pogorel
48. Jan Burnett
47. Martha Armstrong
46. Cindy Baughman
45. Sharon Armstrong
44. Laurie Krauss
43. Stella MacKay
42. Julie Salva
41. Tamie Ackerson
[$1,500 Cash Award for places 40-31]
40. Diana Gibbs
39. Wendy Fassbender
38. Lee Ann Greff
37. Tiffany Bauer
36. Michelle Zindorf
35. April Lopez
34. Jodi Reinert
33. Colleen Magness
32. Joann Wiemers
31. Jackie Ross
[$2,000 Cash Award for places 30-26]
30. Kristin Kortonick
29. Christie Dougherty
28. Catherine Pooler
27. Georgia Giguere
26. Kim Peck
[$2500 Cash Award for places 25-21]
25. Barb Mullikin http://www.barbstamps.com/
24. Kim Cagle
23. Lisa Freeman
22. Jackie Bolhuis
21. Mary Polcin
[Cash Awards vary for places 20-1, so you'll see them behind the name]
20. Connie Heisey $3000
19. Penny Thomas $4000
18. Susan Elise Morton $5000
17. Ronda Wade $6000
16. Kelly Acheson $7000
15. Megan Wheeler $8000
14. Denise Sullivan $9000
13. Meg Loven $10K
12. Kim Cook $11K
11. April Roycroft $12K
10. Dawn Griffith $13K
9. Deb Valder $14K
8. Jennifer Cotton $15K
7. Angie Juda $16K
6. Mary Fish $17K
5. Patty Bennett $18K
4. Ann Clemmer $19K
3. Dawn Rapsas $20K
2. Tami White $22,500
1. Kimberly Van Diepen $25K

ADVISORY BOARD
Outgoing Board: Tara Bazata, Ann Clemmer, Christy Harsch, Jan McClurg, Kim
Peck, Kimberly Van Diepen, Martha Armstrong, and Robin Merriman.

Incoming Board: Robin Merriman (returning!), Janet Wakeland (returning from
yr 2000, I believe), Sharon Armstrong, Karen Duke (CAN), Georgia Giguere,
Stella MacKay, Jodi Reinert, and Megan Wheeler.

INCENTIVE TRIP
Of course, there's no way I got all your names, but CONGRATULATIONS to all
of you.

HEART OF STAMPIN' UP! AWARD
Martie Shea and Susan Troxel earned this award for their work with "From Our
Hearts", their cards for the troops program.

BRIGHT IDEA AWARD
This was awarded at Leadership, and went to Jill Olsen for her ideas to use
the Big Shot with fabric, to market to that segment of crafters.


~Kimberley Morris, Colorado Springs, CO
http://procrastistamper.blogspot.com

1 comments:

Sarah Miller said...

Way to go everyone! I saw your name Sherrill.
Cyber hugs!
Sarah Miller

 
Design by Amanda @ BloggerBuster
Pin It